Population does not believe in the Government`s lies about threats - Zaal Udumashvili responds to Kakha Kaladze
The United Opposition responds to the accusations of the leaders of the "Georgian Dream" who say that the opposition is interested not in the presidential elections but in the revolution in the country,.
Zaal Udumashvili, one of the leaders of the UNM accuses the government of lies. Udumashvili calls on the Georgian Dream to refuse to make similar statements.
"It is time to change the government"s meaningless narrative about some absurd revolution and coup. The population no longer believes the government and the scarecrows invented by the government. Who wants civil war, who speaks about it and who organizes events in Tbilisi streets, it is well seen by our society. Mainly Georgian Dream is active against the opposition, "Zaal Udumashvili said.
The statement about the revolutionary scenario of the opposition was made at the Georgian Dream"s office yesterday at the end of the day.