20 February 2020,   16:11
"Georgian Dream" undermined all its resources due to one debatable and useless candidate - Experts speak about banners of aggressive content
The negative campaign, which currently underway damages the country - Tornike Sharashenidze, the founder of the Georgian Strategic Analysis Center (GSAC), responds to the release of aggressive banners in the capital.
"I can not understand why undermines Georgian Dream all its resources due to one debatable and useless candidate," Sharashenidze said.
Nodar Kharshiladze , the analyst also evaluates the actions of the ruling party during the presidential election campaign.
"Today we have a government, which arranges rallies against the opposition. I have seen many countries, where the opposition demonstrates against the government. Georgia is the only country, where the government protests against the opposition,"- said Nodar Kharshiladze.