20 February 2020,   15:51
"Everyone in Oni knows whose activists they are" - Burdiladze"s family members confirmed that the head of Vashadze"s headquarters was attacked by activists of the ruling party
Health condition of the head of Grigol Vashadze"s election headquarters is critical. Nodar Burdiladze still is in the resuscitation department.
The family members of the opposition party confirmed that two people were involved in the attack on Burdiladze and both were Georgian Dream"s activists.
"The condition of my brother is very severe . As for the incident,everyone in Oni knows whose activists they are," - Eka Burdiladze said.
Pikria Chikhradze, an advisor to the President of Georgia, also visitrd Nodar Burdiladze in the hospital. According to her, she is from Oni and knows Nodar Burdiladze well .
According to her, she does not have information about the incident and thinks that the investigation should answer questions.