18 February 2020,   19:17
"This was a personal controversy, politics and" Georgian Dream "have nothing to do with it" - Kaladze comments on Burdiladze"s case
Kakha Kaladze responded to the fact of wounding of the head of Grigol Vashadze"s election headquarter in which the United Opposition blames Georgian Dream activists.
Mayor of the capital says that the assault on Nodar Burdiladze has no connection with political revenge.
General Secretary of the Georgian Dream says that he does not have information about other violations revealed before the elections.
"What Melia says is categorically unacceptable. We will not give the opportunity to deceive the population, mislead it. This was a personal controversy, politics and the Georgian Dream have nothing to do with it. The person with whom he had confrontation has no link with the Georgian Dream. It is a regrettable fact and everyone has to be held accountable before the law, "said Kakha Kaladze.