Bad statement - Roman Gotsiridze about Margvelashvili"s assessment of political environment
Roman Gotsiridze, the chairperson of the National Movement faction, criticizes today"s statement of President Giorgi Margvelashvili.
Margvelashvili noted during his speech that the political environment in the country is that now in the "Georgian Dream" are ported "Nationals" and in the European Georgia"exported" Nationals, and the "ported" ones reminded the exported ones about the crimes of the true "nationals".
Margvelashvili"s assessment that the poor situation in the country is a fault of ported nationalists is unacceptable for Roman Gotsiridze. According to the opposition MP, political responsibility always lies with the ruling power.
"It turns out that the majority is working so badly because of the ported Nationals. This statement is a bad statement , as if the main creator of the Georgian Dream, Bidzina Ivanishvili and his team are not guilty of the situation in the country, "said Roman Gotsiridze.