"You say that you have more than 700 evidence of how Russia attacked Georgia, why do you hide it from the president?" - Opposition to the Minister of Justice
The parliamentary opposition calls on Tea Tsulukiani personally to go to the President of Georgia and provode the evidence to prove that Russia started the war in 2008. Tea Tsulukiani is answering the questions of MPs in the format of the minister"s hour.
The main question of the opposition is related to another statement made by Salome Zourabichvili, who once again accused Georgia of starting the war.
"You said you have more than 700 evidence about how Russia attacked Georgia. Why do you hide it from the President, "-said Lela Keburia, a member of the European Georgia.
The opposition representatives asked Tea Tsulukiani to explain the details personally and not just to send the documentation.
The National Movement also responded to the President"s statement. Tina Bochchava was interested in whether Tea Tsulukiani thinks that Salome Zourabichvili"s statements will be used against Georgia by the Russian side at the Hague Court.