"Yesterday Mrs. Tea held master class, politically deflected opposition" - Irakli Sesiashvili
"Yesterday, Ms. Tea held a master class. Politically defeated the opposition, "said the Chairman of the Defense and Security Committee of the Parliament of Georgiaabout the report of the Minister of Justice in the legislative body According to Irakli Sesiashvili, Tea Tsulukiani provided the MPs with comprehensive information on all important issues. A member of the ruling team responded to the allegations of the opposition, according to which the Minister of Justice blackmailed the Prime Minister and Bidzina Ivanishvili. According to Sesiashvili, no one is blackmailed in "Georgian Dream".
Tea Tsulukiani is still in the parliament. After a long, noisy discussion yesterday, the Minister of Justice had to come to the legislative body again. MPs will evaluate 7-hour debates with Tsulukiani and the minister will answer the questions of the lawmakers in the final word.
After Tsulukiani, another member of the government will take the parliamentary tribune. Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure, Maia Tskitishvili will talk about construction of Anaklia port project.