The main ally of the Anaklia project is the state - Archil Talakvadze
"Anaklia port is a strategic project, which is a project initiated by the state," the parliamentary majority said in a conversation with journalists.
Archil Talakvadze said that the state is the main ally of the Anaklia port project.According to Talakvadze, all the questions in the society regarding the Anaklia port project will be answered in the legislative body. Minister of Infrastructure Maia Tskitishvili is expected in the Parliament today.
"The state has a lot to do with the success of the Anaklia port. In the future the main ally of this project will be the state. Therefore, it is important today that all the questions that exist in opposition, media and the society are answered, "said Archil Talakvadze.
Minister of Justice has arrived in Parliament recently. After Tea Tsulukiani, another member of the government who will take the parliamentary tribune will be the Minister of Development and Infrastructure. Maia Tskitishvili will talk about construction of Anaklia port project.