"She does not know herself what she is saying" - Machalikashvili about Tsulukiani
Malkhaz Machalikashvili responds to the statement made by Justice Minister yesterday.According to the father of Temirlan Machalikashvili killed in the anti-terrorist operation in Pankisi, the Minister of Justice and the President of Georgia have made irresponsible statements.
Malkhaz Machalikashvili says that Tsulukiani does not know what she says when she says that the state has not committed a crime against Temirlan Machalikashvili. Machalikashvili criticizes the president of Georgia who said that he does not put the case of Saralidze and Machalikashvili at one level.
"I am sure Tea Tsulukiani and the President of the country know nothing about what is happening around me and Temirlan and what crime the state has committed. They attacked me and my family that is the Special Forces is not under state control. To tell the truth, she does not know what she is talking about, "said Malkhaz Machalikashvili.