"Formulation of question in such way is an attempt to mislead the society" - the journalist"s question irritates Prime Minister
Criminal situation - Mamuka Bakhtadze, the Prime Minister of Georgia is already in the parliament. He will answer the MPs" questions.
on a journalists" question, how difficult is a criminal situation in Georgia, Mamuka Bakhtadze has not answered. He has just mentioned that the question was asked in the wrong way.
"The formulation of the question is already an attempt to mislead the society," the Prime Minister said.
Opposition parties say the country has a grave criminal situation. According to the government"s opponents, the country is returning to the 1990s period.
Mamuka Bakhtadze will deliver a report to MPs. Members of European Georgia want to know, why the head of the government does not have a plan to improve the situation. The Minister of Internal Affairs will attend the address of Prime Minister today.
Giorgi Gakharia does not speak about the current situation.