"Who has created this criminal mentality - maybe your informal ruler Bidzina Ivanishvili?" - Salome Samadashvili addresses parliamentary majority
"Poverty, criminal mentality, increased crime - All this is a merit of your government,"- These statements were made by Salome Samadashvili at the governmental hour in address to Mamuka Bakhtadze, the Prime Minister of Georgia.
Representatives of opposition claim that the rate of crime has increased in the country and it is confirmed by statistics.
The government"s arguments, that the crime increases due to criminal authority are unacceptable for Salome Samadashvili.
" You say that increased level of crime is caused by criminal mentality. So who has created this criminal mentality? Maybe your informal ruler - Bidzina Ivanishvili m who summons businessmen as a thief in law and makes deals as a criminal authority? ,"- Samadashvili said.