Where do they know from the prosecutor"s interrogation protocols when I do not have access to it - Khazaradze talks about politicians who make statements about TBC
"We were very unfairly and unlawfully dismissed from the organization we have created with our own hands," said businessman Mamuka Khazaradze in the program "Forbes Week" and says that TBC Bank"s problem has been exhausted but the topic of its founders, Badri Japaridze and Mamuka Khazaradze has not been exhausted. According to Khazaradze, he will use all local and international legal instruments to establish the truth.
Khazaradze directly states that there is selective justice in this case.
Khazaradze recalls that in January, when he was interrogated about the transaction that took place 11 years ago, he asked the judge to keep confidential his interrogation and he received this promise from the court. The businessman explained that the protection of confidentiality was due to the protection of relation with potential investors, in particular on January 19, they were to sign contracts with 2 big banks.
"It"s a bit cynical when a high-ranking official tells me that Anaklia and Bank can not protect citizens and questions can not be avoided. Please do not talk to us like that, we were the first to submit 10 and 11-year- old documentation when according to the law, the documentation could have been destroyed after six years, we did it because we do not have anything to hide " -said Mamuka Khazaradze.
The businessman also speaks about the scandalous letter that he received from the interior minister and where he was directly told what to do.