Rehabilitation of Orbeliani square - 18 million- worth contracts will be signed with companies affiliated with Ivanishvili
In addition to 52 million, an additional 18 million will be spent on rehabilitation works of Orbeliani square. The agreement will be signed with two companies related to Bidzina Ivanishvili - "Anaga" and "Ensi" under direct sale.
The opposition speaks about possible corruption, but the City Hall does not answer the allegations. Reportedly, in the municipality it has been found out now that 18 million are needed to complete the works.
"After a year and a half, they say that they are lacking not one, two, three or five million, they lack 18 million lari and now Tbilisi Development Fund is asking to pay 18 million GEL to the Bidzina Ivanishvili-related companies. Everything is related to corruption, "said Levan Khabeishvili