"I want to congratulate all our citizens and Georgia on this brilliant holiday" - Mamuka Bakhtadze was on Makhata Mountain
Representatives of the executive government were in the temple of Iveria Virgin Mary Icon Cathedral on Makhata Mountain. The Catholicos-Patriarch addressed the gathered congregation there. The Prime Minister, Mamuka Bakhtadze also addressed the public.
During his speech, the Prime Minister explained that according to the memorandum signed with thePatriarchate, the educational center should be built on Makhata Mountain.
". Ladies and gentlemen, today is the outstanding day in the history of our nation. I would like to congratulate all our citizens and Georgia with this wonderful holiday and I would like to tell you that the construction of the cultural-educational museum will be located on the same territory, where our national treasure will be presented and the Scientific Research Institute will be opened here. I want to once again congratulate all Georgia on this day, thank you very much, "said Mamuka Bakhtadze.