12 December 2019,   22:20
Giorgi Gakharia is meeting with security experts in the capacity of Security Council Head
In the capacity of the head of the Security Council, the Minister of Internal Affairs will meet security experts for the first time.
According to Giorgi Gakharia, the challenges facing Georgia will be analyzed with the expert circles and strategic partners.
"The Security Council, which is effectively working in the country, will be Prime Minister"s advisory body and will help the Prime Minister with a systematic analysis of the decision-making process. We adequately appreciate the dangers in which the country has in a daily life and for this we will involve experts and of course our strategic partners, "- Giorgi Gagaria said.
The meeting was attended by the political scientist Khatuna Lagazidze, who stated that in case of necessity the Prime Minister expressed willingness to cooperate with the participants of the meeting.