08 December 2019,   00:04
"We are here to prevent public celebration of perversion and dirt in Georgia" - Levan Vasa speaks about "Tbilisi pride"
We are here not to let the public celebration of perversion and dirt in Georgia in any format - Levan Vasadze made a statement at the government"s administration a few minutes ago as he joined the demonstration against the" Tbilisi Pride "rally.
The police cordon divides 2 rallies.
"Those people who are going to do this, including foreign ambassadors who put pressure on our state, are blamed for interfering in the affairs of our country and conduct direct provocations against the Georgian state ... If we establish norms of extreme sexual perversion of Sodomite sin in Georgia, we can say goodbye to reunification because Ossetians and Abkhazia will be never willing to unite with us ... the rules for us were set not by George Soros and other goblins... "- says Levan Vasadze.
Vasadze said that he will make a special video appeal tomorrow against the LGBT community. Vasadze explains that the action plan will be prepared on how they will confront the anti-state provocations.