This ravel, whether internal or external, should be resolved - Zoidze talks about impending government changes
"There is an extraordinary situation in this country and this requires extraordinary decisions,"- Akaki Zoidze, a member of the Georgian Dream parliamentary faction, commented on the expected government changes in the country.
He said that there will be no need to change ministers if the government presents a concrete, convincing action plan, but if they do not, then other alternatives will be needed.
Deputy Speaker of Parliament, Leader of Parliamentary Majority, Giorgi Volski has made a statement regarding the expected government changes. The Georgian Dream lawmaker says that all the activities required by the Prime Minister are news.
According to him, there are no consultations with the ruling team regarding the governmental changes.
" Novelties are needed in the business. The Prime Minister, Bidzina Ivanishvili and everyone else speaks about it. There is no one left in our team or in another team who do not speak about it , "- Giorgi Volski said.
According to Volski, no major issue is resolved in the country without Bidzina Ivanishvili"s participation.
“I think that the issues, concerning serious, important processes, strategic directions, cannot be resolved without Bidzina Ivanishvili"s participation, ”GiorgiVolski said.