27 February 2020,   02:22
If the elections were to take place tomorrow, Georgian Dream would get 20%, UNM – 13% - NDI
The National-Democratic Institute (NDI) and CRRC – Georgia published results of the recent public survey.
According to the survey, to question which party you would vote for if parliamentary elections be held tomorrow, 20% of respondents answered Georgian Dream, 13% said they would vote for the United National Movement, 14 % of respondents answered “No party” and 12% – “Don’t know”.
According to this survey, 8% of respondents would vote for European Georgia; 5% said they would vote for the Labor Party and 4% – Alliance of Patriots. 3-3% said “Political platform – New Georgia” and “Democratic Movement – United Georgia”, 2% – Girchi.
The results reflect data collected from November 19 till December 13, 2019, through face-to face interviews with a nationwide representative sample of Georgia’s adult population, excluding occupied territories, that included 2 180 completed interviews. NDI’s survey work is funded by UK aid. The poll was carried out by CRRC Georgia.