Criminal authority Mindia Goradze, known as Lavaz Oghli, left prison
The criminal boss Mindia Goradze, known as Lavaz Ogli is out of prison. The thief in law, who was detained for 9 months on charge of organizing extortion, left the prison a few hours ago. Security in the 7th prison was strengthened today.
Mindia Goradze is the personwhom the opposition blamed the authorities in close ties with. He left the prison five days before the elections. Friends and relatives have been waiting for him from the morning at the penitentiary establishment. As the lawyer said after meeting with him, criminal authority Mindia Goradze is not going to leave Georgia.
The Lavaz Ogli or Mindia Goradze,was detained by law enforcers in Moldova on 31 December 2015 and was deported to Georgia on January 30, 2016. According to the Ministry of Internal Affairs, Lavazi Ogli organized intimidation of citizens.