"If I am blamed in promoting terrorism, it means that the state is committing crimes against humanity" - Malkhaz Machalikashvili
Malkhaz Machalikashvili is in the State Security Service. He is summoned as a witness in the counterterrorist center. The agency had questions to Machalikashvili about the special operation in Pankisi 9 months ago when his son Temirlan Machalikashvili was killed by the Special Forces.
According to the "Courier", questions to Machalikashvili regard the evidence found in the house after the special operation in Gabriel Salosi Street.
Malkhaz Machalikashvili says he has no connection with this case and says that the State Securuty is trying to put pressure on him and his family.
Malkhaz Machalikashvili does not rule out that he will be charged.
"If I am blamed in promoting terrorism, This means that the state is committing crimes against humanity. Perhaps they are interested to destroy me completely, "- Malkhaz Machlikashvili said.
The father of Temirlan Machalikashvili, who was killed during a special operation in Pankisi, Malkhaz Machalikashvili was summoned to the State Security Service two days earlier as a witness on the preparation of a terrorist act.