02 December 2020,   14:40
Davit Saralidze"s murder - Zaza Saralidze will get acquainted with new circumstances of the case
The father of Davit Saralidze will get acquainted with the new circumstances of the case today at the General Prosecutor"s Office.
Zaza Saralidze thinks that the Prosecutor"s Office is trying to falsify the case and thinks that the investigative agency continues covering up Mikheil Kalandia.
Mirza Subeliani"s release in the near future is unacceptable for the father of Davit Saralidze. The father of a minor killed in Khorava Street will be accompanied by the attorney in the investigative department.
"Not only the prosecutor"s office, the Ministry of Internal Affairs and every agency is trying to hush down this case. I should definitely look into the case materials with my lawyer. It is a fact that falsification of the materials is continued and the killer of my son is still out, "Zaza Saralidze said.