05 December 2022,   09:01
“Bloomberg” to prepare 2 videos about Georgia’s tourism potential
Bloomberg will promote Georgia’s adventure tourism potential in a new marketing campaign launched together with the Georgian National Tourism Administration.
According to the agency, Bloomberg’s team is already in Georgia and working in Tbilisi and other regions including Imereti and Mtskheta-Mtianeti, with the aim of producing 2 videos and 3 articles.
“The materials prepared by Bloomberg would cover heli-skiing, trekking, rock climbing, caving, while featuring photography, architecture, music, and fashion. The produced reports will be published on social networks of Bloomberg.
As part of the campaign, promotional videos and articles about Georgia will have a total of more than 6 million viewers and readers in the target tourist markets: UK, Italy, France, Spain, Germany, Poland, Estonia, Lithuania, Latvia, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Kuwait, Bahrain, Qatar, Oman and Israel. The campaign will help attract high-spending tourist flows to Georgia”, - reads the statement of the GNTA.