Mobile "Public Service Hall" is now available for the people of Kvemo Kartli region
The area coverage of Mobile “Public Service Hall” project has extended. As of today, the service availability will be presented in five villages and their surroundings of Kvemo Kartli region, providing more than 23,000 citizens with the access to more than 470 services.
The new vehicle of the Mobile “Public Service Hall” has delivered its first service to the residents of village Algeti, in Marneuli municipality. Lasha Lobjanidze, the Chairman of “Public Service Hall”, and Giorgi Dokhturishvili, State Representative in Kvemo Kartli region, personally observed the service delivery process and personally informed citizens about the Mobile “Public Service Hall” project and service availability.
Mobile “Public Service Hall” is an innovative project of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia, which offers more than 470 state and private sector services to the residents of dozens of villages of Georgia, where “Public Service Halls” are not presented.
The project was launched in September, 2021 and currently covers the regions of Kakheti, Shida Kartli, Samegrelo, Guria, Adjara, Imereti, Mtskheta-Mtianeti, Samtskhe-Javakheti and Kvemo Kartli.
By the end of the year, twenty vehicles of the Mobile “Public Service Hall” will cover all regions of Georgia.