25 September 2020,   15:48
Georgian Dream wants to establish one-party dictatorship - Democratic Movement officially joins demand to hold plebiscite
Free Democrats join the initiative of European Georgia to hold a plebiscite .The party has already signed the document on request. Members of the party openly expressed their position. European Georgia demands a plebiscite on amendments to the presidential elections and t the electoral system.
Nino Goguadze, the Political Secretary of Free Democrats calls on the ruling team to survey public opinion on constitutional reforms.
"Georgian Dream wants to establish a one-party dictatorship, However they will not be able to do so. They want to cancel direct presidential elections,"- said Nino Goduadze.
Levan Samushoa, the Executive Secretary of Free Democrats claims that he does not hope that Georgian Dream will listen to population.