"What we saw yesterday was a delusion of mutually exclusive thoughts of the degenerated leader ," Giga Bokeria talks about Saakashvili
"What I saw yesterday was the confusion of the mutually exclusive opinion of the degenerated leader,"- Giga Bokeria, the chairperson of the political council of European Georgia, said on the statement made by Mikheil Saakashvili.
Georgia"s third president Mikheil Saakashvili claims that a candidate of separte parties will have no chance of winning the presidential election.
According to Giga Bokeria, statements made by Mikheil Saakashvili yesterday, reduce the possibility of their cooperation.
"He both calls on us to prepare for presidential elections, and at the same time says that there is no chance of getting rid of Ivanishvili by means of elections. He speaks about the unity and continues to slander in "Georgian Dream" style himself. He says that if I gets in Georgian prison, which I personally hope will not happen, then Ivanishvili`s regime will end. This means that the Georgian people can tolerate destruction of the country for 5 years, but they would not tolerate his arrest. What is this logic? It"s about the cooperation of the pro-Western opposition, but I am sure that this cooperation can not be around Saakashvili"s figure, which was confirmed by his statements yesterday, "Giga Bokeria said.