"The State Security is involved in conducting shameful PR ... Our duty is to explain to the population what injustice Saralidze is fighting against " - Zaal Udumashvili
Representative of the National Movement Zaal Udumashvili and the head of Gori regional organization Badri Basishvili met with the population of Gori.
They talked about the process that was the main topic of the last week - except for Saralidze and Machalikashvili about other uninvestigated cases and a rally on June 10.
"In recent days we see what the State Security Service is. What a disgraceful PR campaign was conducted against the participants, as well as against Zaza Saralidze and Malkhaz Machalikashvili, and even against the murdered Datuna Saralidze.Now our duty is to meet the population in oder to explain what injustice actually Zaza Saralidze and Malkhaz Machalikashvili are fighting against, "Zaal Udumashvili said.