20 September 2020,   20:38
In the nearest days we are waiting for Khorava"s case materials from the Court and MIA - Mamuka Mdinaradze
The investigative commission looking into the murder case in Khorava Street is waiting for the case materials. After the case materials are sent from the corresponding agencies, the date and the agenda of the questioning of the acting and former senior officials will be defined.
Mamuka Mdinaradze, the chairperson of the Georgian Dream faction, said that the case materials from the city court and the Ministry of Interior were expected in the nearest future.
According to Mamuka Mdinaradze, the case will be quite voluminous and the investigative commission will have to work in intensive manner.
Anri Okhanashvili, a member of the Georgian Dream faction, said that all the persons who had been in touch with Khorava Street would appear before the Investigative Commission
Sergi Kapanadze, chairperson of the temporary parliamentary commission investigating the murder of two juveniles, says that they can not conduct questioning without knowing the materials.