Pressure on civil servants - kindergarten director says that ahe was released for the second time on political grounds
Pressure on public servants - director of the kindergarten N 169 of Tbilisi says that she has been dismissed from work on political grounds . Pikria Chakhnashvili says she refused to be involved in the support of Salome Zurabishvili.
The director of the kindergarten was released two years earlier, but the woman proved in the Court that her dismissal was politically motivated.
As for this particular case, the former director of the kindergarten says that she has a phone record, which confirms that she was dismissed from the job on political grounds.
The kindergarten staff are protesting the dismissal of Pikria Chakhnashvili and Chakhnashvili says that her dismissal was decided at the meeting of "Georgian Dream" coordinators with Kakha Kaladze.
The director of the kindergarten management agency Kakha Gvantseladze says that the monitoring group found specific violations in the garden.