With whom have you agreed that you have carried out fair elections? - The opposition criticized Tsulukiani for the assessment of the elections
The Presidential Elections in Georgia and the acute conclusion of international institutions - the representatives of the opposition had questions about the statements made by Tea Tsulukiani who came to the Parliament .Giga Bokeria, a member of "European Georgia" remembered Tea Tsulukiani"s statements made during the presidential elections, when she said that the voting was fair. Giga Bokeria was interested in whether or not Tea Tsulukiani still considered that the presidential election was conducted in a fair environment when assessments and the conclusions of international institutions were rather acute.I
Members of the UNM had questions to Tea Tsulukiani about the conclusion of the US Department of State. According to Salome Samadashvili, the Minister of Justice is mentioned in the negative context in the reports.