"Co-investment Fund is one of our partners on Oni Cascade" - director of company building "Khadori 3"
"We are shocked by these developments" - the director of "Color" Ltd., responds to the developments in the Pankisi Gorge. Lasha Iordanishvili, the director of "Khadori 3" company, confirms that his company is a partner of Bidzina Ivanishvili"s co-investment fund, which is planning to build a HPP in Racha .
Iordanishvili also confirmed that he requested the mobilization of additional police forces on the ground from the MIA with the help of the Ministry of Economy.
Director of the company "Color" says that they have completed all necessary procedures for construction of the HPP and the construction should be continued.
Lasha Iordnishvili accuses groups of people who are talking about possible threats in the region after the construction of the HPP.
"We are shocked by these events. We"ve been through very hard days, you know. I do not think that this is our investors" company"s decision on how to continue negotiations, whether the HPP will stop at all, or it will continue. This will probably be a single state position. Co-investment fund is one of our partner on Oni Cascades. Do you see any problem in this? "Says Lasha Iordanishvili.