17 September 2019,   13:13
"Ivanishvili probably controls his cabinet members" - Salome Samadashvili speaks about Chubinidze"s participation in the raid
The "National Movement" does not exclude the creation of a parliamentary investigative commission to investigate the dispersal of the June 20 rally. Salome Samadashvili says that everyone questions the impartiality of the investigative structures in the conditions of this government.
"We know that the investigation under the current government will not bring results, it is advisable to create an investigative commission in Parliament," Salome Samadashvili said.
As for Anzor Chubinidze"s participation in the dispersal, Salome Samadashvili thinks Ivanishvili controls his ministers.
"The statement that has been made today is, of course, a great victory for the protest wave but we should understand that it is not enough, the main demand about the resignation of Gakharia remains in force," said Salome Samadashvili.