Bakhtadze"s Transitional Government - Opposition Speaks about Panic Steps of Ivanishvili"s Government
The shocking decision - the opposition assesses the strategy of structural changes announced by the Bidzina Ivanishvili"s trusted person.
The members of the European Georgia say that the reason of all is Bidzina Ivanishvili who has changed the position of the figures on his orbit but has not started the chess party yet. For the leader of the "National Movement" these shifts and chaotic decisions are a sign of panic.
Declaring confidence to 3-week temporary government is unacceptable for non-parliamentary opposition. The former chairman of the parliament says that the constitution is violated by declaring trust for the cabinet for a short period of time. Part of the Opposition believes that these interim steps are actually taken to save Tea Tsulukiani and the law enforcement team, and the small government can not reduce bureaucratic costs.
The opposition forces are still demanding early parliamentary elections.