24 November 2020,   14:23
Structural Changes - Consultations to be held at "Georgian Dream" at 8 p.m.
The next round of consultations will be held at "Georgian Dream" office at 20:00. The meeting will be attended by the Prime Minister, Mamuka Bakhtadze, Ministers and members of the Bureau from the parliamentary majority .
After today"s meeting, a number of issues that concern the structural changes of the government, including the new faces of the Cabinet of Ministers may be named.
It is not excluded that changes should be made to those agencies which have not been discussed yet.
The ruling team believes that several more days will be necessary for the final agreement. The parliamentary majority say that the decision has not been made regarding the concrete names of those who will finally be in the government, .
"There was no talk about the people, I still have no expectations to speak about people today. There are several issues regarding actual structural changes that we have to resolve today, "said Mamuka Mdinaradze, the chairman of the faction" Georgian Dream ".
Members of the government say that the decision on personnel changes will be made by Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze. Mamuka Bakhtadze is already in the office of the Georgian Dream.