"We need to distribute the money ..." - another scandalous record in "Iberia" Case, Chubinidze and Kumsishvili mentioned
The "Iberia" case - "Courier" has received another secret record where the TV company"s owners are offered solving of the problems by giving to Bidzina Ivanishvili`s surroundings three million.
The audio recording given to the "Courieri" by the trusted source mentions the head of the Special State Protection Service, Anzor Chubinidze and former Finance Minister Dimitri Kumsishvili.
The recorded conversation is between the member of the Supervisory Board of Georgian Railway Levan Kipiani and owner of Omega Group Zaza Okuashvili.
It is clear that Kipiani offers Okuashvili the proposal package in the name of the government.
In the audio recording, Kipiani and Okuashvili talk about three million, from which part should go to the budget , and part of the contribution will be paid by "Omega Group" to indicated persons.
This is the third audio recording obtained by "Courier". According to reliable sources, there is also a hidden video recording.