Salome Zourabichvili"s informal headquarters in Gardabani and local businessman with arms in hands - MIA releases statement
Salome Zourabichvili"s informal headquarters in Gardabani, which is headed by a local businessman with a gun in hs hands- Interior Ministry responded to the story aired in Saturday"s Courier.
Thr feature story tells about local armed businessman who distributes to the local farmers agricultural products in exchange for presenting the ID card in the informal headquarters of Salome Zurabishvili in Gardabani.
The Ministry states that "an administrative case has been launched, because according to expertise the final weapon does not belong to the category of firearms."
Supporters of "Georgian Dream" hid the pistol in the unofficial headquarters in Gardabani after the "Courier`s " camera appeared on the spot.
The population that came to the headquarters say that in case of Salome Zourabichvili"s victory, they were promised to be given sugar, butter and toys for New Year .