Expansion Of Regional Branding In Racha And Guria - final conference of the current project supported by IVF held in Kutaisi
“Expansion Of Regional Branding In The Regions Of Racha And Guria” - final conference of the current project supported by the International Visegrad Fund was held in Kutaisi.
This project deals with regional brands in Georgia. The main objective was to build on improvements that were achieved in a previous project where we the 1st regional brand Experience Kakheti in Georgia was established. Therefore, the aim was to support new brand development in regions of Racha and Guria that have great tourism potential and establishment of functional Regional Brand Association of GE.
The project is co-financed by the Governments of Czechia, Hungary, Poland and Slovakia through Visegrad Grants from the International Visegrad Fund. The mission of the fund is to advance ideas for sustainable regional cooperation in Central Europe.