Health minister arrives in hospital to enquire about health condition of Temirlan Machalikashvili
Minister of Health, David Sergeenko arrived in hospital to get information about healthe condition of Temirlan Machalikashvili. According to Davit Sergeenko, the Ministry of Health has taken control over the case from the first minute.
According to the minister, the agency finances all necessary expenses. According to David Sergeenko, as the consilium has stated , the health condition of Temirlan Machalikashvili is extremely difficult.
According to the Minister of Health, the Consilium will be held in the nearest future and the condition ofa 19- year-old youngster will be evaluated once again..
According to Davit Sergeenko, they will also discuss the future plan for treatment and whether the patient can be transported abroad.
The family of Temirlan Machalikashvili is waiting for a doctor from the US.
Temirlan Machalikashvili was wounded during a special operation in Pankisi. Five persons were arrested as a result of special operartion in Pankisi. All of them are charged with connection with terrorists.