23 February 2020,   17:38
They create a military ghetto, isolate almost empty Tskhinvali - Tsikhelashvili speaks about creeping occupation in Atotsi
Ketevan Tsikhelashvili, the Minister for Reconciliation and Civic Equality has arrived in the village of Atotsi, where Russian occupants carry on illegal borderization.
She personally has got acquainted with the situation in the village and said that this act of occupation is an ugly form of provocation. According to her, the government will do everything to stop this process.
According to Tsikhelashvili, with the new wires problems of people living in the occupied regions will increase.
"We will not give up, we will get stronger and we will not stop our peaceful fight. I want to express support to the population of Atotsi.
"What they are doing today is a creation of a military ghetto, when nearly 20-30 thousand residents live in Tskhinvali. They isolate almost empty Tskhinvali and create unbearable conditions for those, who remain there," said Tsikhelashvili.