Prime Minister"s Special meeting in office of "Georgian Dream" - Bakhtadze Meets Kobakhidze and MPs
Mamuka Bakhtadze, who has just returned from Brussels, arrived in the central office of the party early in the morning to hold a special meeting.
As it is known, the Prime Minister met with the Chairman of the Parliament, Finance Minister, Education Minister and some members of Parliamentary Majority.
It is not clear what was the main theme of the meeting and whether this meeting was a new political reality created in the party.
Mamuka Bakhtadze was not in Georgia when the former Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili returned to politics Gharibashvili was not present at the Prime Minister"s meeting today.
Members of the parliamentary majority do not confirm that the meeting was about governmental changes. Revaz Arveladze, the senior lawmaker from the ruling party says that the necessity of education reform was discussed at the meeting.