Saakashvili bombed Tskhinvali, bombed our population - Salome Zourabichvili
"Saakashvili bombed our population and bombed Tskhinvali, which was partially empty," - Salome Zourabichvili reiterates scandalous allegations as a president for the first time.
Zourabichvili accuses Mikheil Saakashvili of bombing Georgian territory once again and says that this was a mistake. According to her, Georgia should not be held responsible for this.
" It is up to history to say What Saakachvili should or should not do in those circumstances, provocations, in the period when our villages were bombed and we have to wait,"- Zourabichvili said.
" He bombed Tskhinvali, our population , when the town was almost empty and I believe that it is a mistake, not was bombarded partially and I consider it as a mistake and not Georgia"s responsibility in the war. This is the difference,"- said Salome Zurabishvili in the TB program " Reaction."