Every day as Ivanishvili continues the robbery of Georgia, is bringing Georgia closer to destruction - Saakashvili
"We have not done anything for ourselves and we have not taken anything home and this is the essence of the National Movement," said Mikheil Saakashvili, the ex-president of Georgia at the UNM congress which he joined via internet. He addressed the society and his teammates and spoke about the goals of the UNM . He has criticized the government.
"Our task is to work with people and make people happy. Ivanishvili has promised 100 factories and instead replaced it with Kandiashvili-Ramishvili trolleys, " - Mikheil Saakashvili said.
Mikheil Saakashvili thanked his teammates. He noted that the party has achieved great success in the presidential election.
According to the third president of Georgia, each citizen should take part in the management of the country.
"A big patriotic broad coalition in power will come to Georgia. It will be a country that will be able to introduce new methods, including direct electronic democracies. All major decisions should be taken by each activist through the smartphone. Everybody should take part in the management of the party and in the management of the country when the country"s governance will be deprived of the unlawful oligarch and will be handed over to the people, "Saakashvili said.
Saakashvili also evaluated the period of his being in power. According to Mikheil Saakashvili, all those who speak about the 9-year bloody regime repeat Putin"s words
Mikheil Saakashvili called on the participants of the meeting to support Grigol Vashadze.