Chair of Parliament of Georgia is blocked -Demonstation of dignity is announced
"If the state does not protect the country from murder occupants we will defend at least this hall," said one of the leaders of "European Georgia" Elene Khoshtaria from the parliamentary tribune.
Leaders of "European Georgia" and " United National Movement" have surrounded the Chair of the the Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia and say that the Russian lawmakers will not be allowed into the hall.
The opposition calls on every citizen to join the rally at 7:00 pm.
"I call every citizen of Georgia , no matter whose supporter you are, everyone who does not want to live in the province of Russia, join the rally at 7 o"clock . It will be a demonstration of dignity," said one of the leaders of United National Movement Salome Samadashvili.
Opposition MPs say that the session of the Assembly of Orthodox MPs will not continue until Russian MPs leave the session and Georgia .