Red bag, in which the money withdrawn from "TBC Bank" was transferred to Ivanishvili- "Courier" obtained scandalous photos
Scandalous photos showing how 1 million $ was carried out in the red bag from TBC bank- the photos show the "Georgian Dream" founder Levan Kipiani in "TBC Bank", who is in the bank with the director of "Olimpus" Aleksandre Khachishvili, a company belonging to Zaza Okuashvili. The photos also show how the money was transferred from the bank to the car.
The bank"s repository was opened in non-working hours after the pressure
put by Giorgi Gakharia and former Prosecutor General Otar Partskhaladze. "Courier" gained a secret audio record, where Levan Kipiani tells the Omega Group staff how Otar Partskhaladze was putting pressure on the bank.
The fact that Otar Partskhaladze was personally involved in the withdrawal of a million dollars is confirmed in the telephone conversation. During the withdrawal of money from the bank, Levan Kipiani and Partskhaladze talked about 12 times. Phone calls were made at a time when the employees of the Omega Group, under pressure, were in the bank"s premises.
The money could not be taken out of Zaza Okuashvili"s company due to
scheme created by him. The businessman transferred 4 million to the offshore account of a newly founded company. The law prohibits the withdrawal of such amount in short period of time. Okuashvili hoped that he would win and Ivanishvili could not withdraw money, but the government officials managed to bring the Chairman and Director of the Bank"s Supervisory Board from Borjomi and withdraw the money in the non-working hours.
The TBC Bank has written a written response to Zaza Okuashvili and his surroundings and described the spread information as a lie.