Teimuraz Gorgjestan, who challenges Grigol Vashadze’s son to debates is illegally involved in his mother`s pre-election campaign
One more step taken according to pre-written scenario of the "PR " specialists of the "Georgian Dream" - is the assessment by the political opponents the initiative of the son of the candidate of the ruling party Salome Zourabichvili"s , who invited Grigol Vashadze"s son in debates. Teimuraz Gorgjestan made this statement at a pre-election meeting of his mother with students.
He said he would like to talk with Nodar Vashadze about the culture and the Georgian language.
The applause that followed his speech and his mother"s replica were written in advance. Salome Zourabichvili, who was satisfied with her son"s speech, had predicted future presidency of Georgia to Temuraz Gorgjestan.
Teimuraz Gorgjestan officially joined the campaign of his mother today. However he violates the law by his political activity since the Georgian legislature prohibits a person not having Georgian citizenship to participate in the election campaign.
Whether the law will be applied to the Georgian Dream"s presidential candidate and whether he will be held responsible for violating the law will be decided by the Central Election Commission. The CEC has been silent up to now.