07 December 2021,   10:58
"Marginals" and "bankrupt politicians" - Kakha Kaladze speaks about "National Movement"
Kakha Kaladze responded to the rally organized by the National Movement during the meeting with the electorate. He described the "National Movement" as "marginalized" and "bankrupt political party" and said that this party is deliberately trying to discredit Bidzina Ivanishvili and struggles aganst the advance of the city.
"Nobody will be allowed to hamper the country on the path of economic development, it is a unhealthy show prepared by them and they do not have any support. They brought people from the regions by buses and could not even get up to 3,000 people, "- said Georgian Dream Mayoral candidate, Kakhi Kaladze.
We remind you that today the National Movement" held a protest march against the decision of the City Council, according to which `the company owned by Bidzina Ivanishvili was handed over land plots in Pushkin Square and Tabori Mount for 1 GEL.