We are dealing with a very serious crime," opposition responded to the recording
There are systemic problems in the country and everything mentioned by Mirza Subeliani in the recordings indicate that the country is ruled by some groups - this is the opposition"s assessment of the scandalous recording, made in prison where Mirza Subeliani speaks about blackmailing Kakhi Kakhishvili and Mikheil Saakashvili"s liquidation.
Roman Gotsiridze, the member of UNM states that these recordings reveal grave crimes and among them. According to him, Subeliani"s plans to leave the prison in one year has failed as well.
"The recordings show one thing, the country is ruled unconstitutionally. People, who are not in government and have no legitimation rule the country in accordance with their financial and political interests, "- said Roman Gotsiridze, a member of the UNM.
Members of European Georgia speak about the informal governance of the country as well. Zurab Tchiaberashvili states that Ivanishvili rules the country with the assistance of criminal gangs.