President"s statements are enough to make a decision on impeachment or prosecution - Samadashvili
Russia will use statements of the President against Georgia ,- One of the leaders of United National Movement responds to the scandalous statement of the president.Salome Samadashvili says that Salome Zourabichvili"s statement in the capacity of the president, according to which Mikheil Saakashvili bombed Tskhinvali and its population is only in Russia"s interests.
Samadashvili says that Salome Zourabichvili criticizes the Geneva format when it is widely known that the abolition of this format is only in the interests of Russia. According to the MP, this statement of the President is a sufficient reason for her impeachment.
"This possibility can be used by Russia against our state interests and I think that Mrs. Zurabishvili"s statement in capacity of President is already enough to start discuss the issue of her impeachment or her legal responsibility," said Salome Samadashvili.