30 November 2023,   20:52
"Georgian dream" has returned its natural face - the so-called disobedient lawmakers of ruling team
"Georgian Dream" has returned its natural face - the old members of the ruling team comment on Bidzina Ivanishvili"s second coming in politics. They hope that no one will dare to revise the Chairman"s decisions.
Davit Chichinadze, Member of the Faction "Georgian Dream" welcomes Bidzina Ivanishvili"s comeback and states that it will improve the current situation in the ruling party.
"The main face is back as Georgian Dream"s first face and we welcome it. Georgian Dream has returned its natural face. It will impose more responsibility on the decisions that we will take together, "- said Tchitchinadze.
Shota Shalelashvili, the member of the faction "Georgian Dream - Industrialists" says that Bidzina Ivanishvili defines the party"s activities and hopes that he will not need to be more active to solve the situation.