There is nothing surprising from Russia. Our government"s actions and positions are important - Elene Khoshtaria
"There is nothing surprising from Russia.Here the actions and position of our government are important , "said Elene Khoshtaria, Member of the European Georgia, regarding the letter written by the Russian General Prosecutor"s Office to Tatunashvili"s family.
According to Elene Khoshtaria, the authorities should take effective steps and include the names of the occupants in Otkhozoria -Tatunashvili list.
"The instrument that we created is a Tatunashvili-Otkhozoria list which should include persons from the Russian side responsible for this crime and we, , should publicize this list abroad, " - Elene Khoshtaria said.
Archil Tatunashvili`s family and lawyers received a letter from the General Prosecutor"s Office of Russia o. The letter says that South Ossetia is an independent state and Russia does not interfere in their activities.