"We witnessed today speech of bankrupt and desperate leader" - "European Georgia" responds to Bidzina Ivanishvili"s appeal
"We witnessed today speech of bankrupt and desperate leader",- one of the leaders of "European Georgia" Gigi Ugulava responded to Bidzina Ivanishvili"s appeal.
According to Gigi Ugulava, his entire speech was based on criticizing UNM .
"He said that he would not speak about nine years. However, spoke only about past and nine years. They stated that they already know people"s concerns but in reality, they are still going to bribe people with people"s money, "- said Gigi Ugulava.
According to him, people"s demand is to punish Datuna Saralidze"s murders and punish the informal armed formations. As Gigi Ugulava said, on this background, Ivanishvili claims that the main problem was the cohabitation.
He called on Bidzina Ivanishvili to conduct a second tour without violence and to recognize defeat. Gigi Ugulava also demanded to held proportional parliamentary elections.
Giga Bokeria responded to Bidzina Ivanishvili"s statement as well. According to the member of "European Georgia," Bidzina Ivanishvili was not really sincere, as the members of "Georgian Dream" say. According to Giga Bokeria, he once again tried to deceive voters